Castle (TV Series)
Suicide Squeeze (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Barrett | ... | (as David M. Barrett) |
Writing Credits
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | (created by) |
Jose Molina | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nathan Fillion | ... | Richard Castle | |
Stana Katic | ... | Kate Beckett | |
Susan Sullivan | ... | Martha Rodgers | |
Ruben Santiago-Hudson | ... | Captain Roy Montgomery | |
Molly C. Quinn | ... | Alexis Castle (as Molly Quinn) | |
Jon Huertas | ... | Javier Esposito | |
Tamala Jones | ... | Lanie Parish (credit only) | |
Seamus Dever | ... | Kevin Ryan | |
Ray Wise | ... | Bobby Fox | |
Arye Gross | ... | M.E. Sidney Perlmutter | |
Don Franklin | ... | Tommy Zane | |
Chandra West | ... | Maggie Vega | |
Julio Oscar Mechoso | ... | Mario Sanchez | |
José Zúñiga | ... | Alfredo Quintana | |
Vanessa Martinez | ... | Lara Blanco | |
Dayo Ade | ... | Anton Wade | |
Rebeka Montoya | ... | Ana Rivera | |
Joe Torre | ... | Joe Torre | |
Nina Rausch | ... | Receptionist |
Produced by
Armyan Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Rob Bowman | ... | executive producer |
René Echevarria | ... | executive producer (as René Echevarría) |
David Grae | ... | producer |
Howard Grigsby | ... | producer |
Alexi Hawley | ... | co-producer |
Marc A. Kahn | ... | co-producer (as Marc Kahn) |
Moira Kirland | ... | consulting producer |
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | executive producer |
Terri Edda Miller | ... | co-producer |
Jose Molina | ... | co-executive producer |
Joan Van Horn | ... | co-producer |
Laurie Zaks | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Bill Roe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sue Blainey |
Casting By
Kendra Castleberry | ||
Donna Rosenstein |
Production Design by
Alfred Sole |
Art Direction by
Harry E. Otto | ... | (as Harry Otto) |
Set Decoration by
Daryn-Reid Goodall |
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro |
Makeup Department
Edward Morrison | ... | department head hair stylist |
Debbie Zoller | ... | department head makeup artist |
Lillie S. Frierson | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Yuko T. Koach | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Debra Schrey | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gregg Fishman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Joan Van Horn | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katie Carroll | ... | second assistant director |
Rich Sickler | ... | first assistant director (as Rich T. Sickler) |
Art Department
Curtis Corbitt | ... | assistant prop master |
Michael Courville | ... | property master |
Darren McEvoy | ... | set dresser |
Dalton Cole Young | ... | on set dresser |
Cyndy Canfield | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Joshua Cheek | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Brendon Cowsill | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Tiffany Cowsill | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Vincent DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Jocelyn Hanc | ... | construction assistant (uncredited) |
Regina Hermosillo | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Damon Hight | ... | propmaker foreman (uncredited) |
Troy Myers | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Tim Scheu | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Matt Sullivan | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Tim Swope | ... | graphics artist (uncredited) |
Phillip Thoman | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Lee Thomson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Joe Earle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Foglia | ... | production sound mixer |
Jeremy J. Gordon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Ray Rifice | ... | utility sound (uncredited) |
Kevin Santy | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Stephen D. Moore | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Brian McIntyre | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Bill Millar | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Leon Nowlin | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Washington | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Louis C. Simon | ... | stunts (as Lou Simon) |
Chris 'CK' Kelley | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman Ash | ... | lighting technician (as Pierre Ash) |
James Banfield | ... | rigging electrician |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | camera operator (as Andy Bikichky) |
Shane Buttle | ... | rigging: set electrician |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | best boy grip |
Jono Kouzouyan | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mark La Bonge | ... | camera operator (as Mark LaBonge) |
Robbie Redner | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Tony Sepian | ... | key grip |
Norman Ash | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Tim Collins | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Brian D'Haem | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Dave Egerstrom | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Jay Galbo | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Tyler Hezzelwood | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Anthony Huljev | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Lance Oyabu | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Jesse Pence | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Jay Sheveck | ... | louma crane technician (uncredited) |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Angela Scaletta | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Karen Wood | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Devon Patterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Hana Rausalova | ... | set costumer |
Marta Villalobos | ... | set costumer |
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Nancy Malone | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Angela Parrish | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Brian G. Addie | ... | assistant editor |
Will Lawrence | ... | colorist |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Erin Dodgen | ... | colorist (dailies) (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alexander Georges | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eddie Merino | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brad Bemis | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Layla Minoui | ... | assistant composer (uncredited) |
Kim Planert | ... | assistant composer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tricia Ronten | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sean Dodge | ... | transportation captain |
Andy Spilkoman | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars |
Jon Tardino | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Elizabeth Beall | ... | story editor (as Elizabeth Davis) |
Will Beall | ... | story editor |
Stephen Bowman | ... | production staff |
Alexis Colwell | ... | production staff (as Alexis Olsen) |
Nantale Corbett | ... | production staff |
Lindsey Isaacson | ... | production staff |
Deb Lancello | ... | production accountant |
Natalie Petersen | ... | accounting clerk |
Chris Sauchak | ... | production staff |
Nancy Sprow | ... | production coordinator |
Ruby Stillwater | ... | production staff |
Terence Paul Winter | ... | story editor |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |
Kelly Boris | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Andrew Carlberg | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Richie Elson | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Corinne Fixmer | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Eric Jarboe | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dave Landaker | ... | video and computer playback operator (uncredited) |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback graphics (uncredited) |
Spencer Williams | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |